#TheCollective Control Center!


Will update as promotions update card.

Planning to attend? Buy tickets here.
Traveling?

If you are attending shows, please see bottom of page for venue rules.


9th October shows:

Jimmy Lloyds' D-Generation F – 12:00pm ET
Ace Austin v. Jordan Oliver
Atticus Cogar v. Colby Corino
Jimmy Lloyd v. Benjamin Carter
Blake Christian v. Starboy Charlie
Calvin Tankman v. Cole Radrick
YDNB v. Smokin Buds v. Top Flight v. Steve Sanders & Dylan McKay

S.U.P Swing Of The Axe – 4:00pm ET  
Jake Something v. O Shay Edwards
Nolan Edward v. AJ Gray
To Infinity And Beyond v. Violence Is Forever
SUP Bonestorm Champion A.C. Mack v. 1 Called Manders
Allie Kat v. Davienne
Jaden Newman v. Anthony Henry
Erick Stevens v. Brett Ison
Lee Moriarty v. Daniel Makabe

AIW Thunder In Indianapolis – 8pm ET
AIW Title Match: Matthew Justice v. Joshua Bishop
Danhausen v. Mordecai
Lee Moriarty v. Alex Shelley v. Tre Lamar
Mr. Brickster v. Mance Warner
Bitcoin Boiz v. Allie Katt & Levi Everett

GCW For The Culture – 11:59pm ET
Scorpio v. AR Fox
Will Hobbs v. Calvin Tankman
JTG v. Trey Miguel
AJ Gray v. Dezmond Xavier
ACH v. Lee Moriarty
Pan-Afrikan World Diaspora Wrestling Championship: Trish Adora v. Suge D

Also scheduled to appear: "Hood Foot" Mo Atlas.



10th October shows:

GCW Effy's Big Gay Brunch – 11:00am ET  
Effy v.Priscilla Kelly
The Twink Gauntlet
Still Life with Apricots & Pears
Cassandro v. Sonny Kiss
Dark Sheik v. Still Life
Second Gear Crew v. MV Young, Billy Dixon, Josh Wavra, O'Shay Edwards

Glory Pro - Are Ya Wrestling, Son? – 3:00pm ET  
The North v. Alex Zayne & Blake Christian
AJ Gray v. ACH
Top Flight v. Gaytanic Panic v. Dan The Dad & Allie Kat
Lee Moriarty v. Mike Outlaw
Jake Something v. 1 Called Manders
Midwest Territory Championship - Kylie Rae v. (C) Hakim Zane
Hyan & Laynie Luck v. Sisters of Destruction (Elayna Black & Blair Onyx

Also scheduled to appear: Kylie Rae, Dan The Dad, & More.

GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break 4 - 7:00pm ET
Alex Shelley v. Tony Deppen
Jonathan Gresham v. Lee Moriarty
Matt Tremont v. Alex Colon
The Rascalz v. Ironbeast
Joey Janela v. Ricky Morton

Also scheduled to appear: Ethan Page, The Walmart Dudes

I Don't Think We're in Chicago Anymore – 11:59pm ET
FU Independent Championship: Laynie Luck v. Faye Jackson
Freelance Legacy Championship: Effy v. Robert Anthony w/Frank The Clown
Isaias Velazquez v. Lee Moriarty
SCRAMBLE MATCH: Blake Christian v. Elayna Black v. Craig Mitchell v. AlexZayne v. Storm Grayson
FU Tag Title Match: WarHausen v. Brothers of Funstruction
Ethan Page v. Shane Mercer v. Colby Corino



11th October shows:

Black Label Pro- Threat Level Noon – 12:00pm ET
Alex Shelley v. Anthony Henry
Tom Lawlor & Erick Stevens v. Heath & Fred Rosser
Carlito & Chris Masters v. Gaytanic Panic (Danhausen & Effy)
Josh Alexander v. Leyla Hirsch
Blake Christian v. JD Drake
Killer Kelly v. Killer Kylie

Shimmer – 4:00pm ET
Scheduled to appear: Priscilla Kelly, Shimmer tag champs, Team SeaStars, Shimmer champion Kimber Lee, Heart of Shimmer champion, Hyan,, Allysin Kay, Zoey Skye (Formerly Dust), Nicole Savoy, Deonna Purrazo, Elayna Black, Marti Belle, Holidead, Nevaeh, Kenzie Paige, Leyla Hirsch, Kayla Kassidy, Solo Darling,

Josh Barnett's Bloodsport 2020 – 7:00pm ET
Simon Grimm v. Matt Makowski
MAINEVENT: Jon Moxley v. Chris Dickinson

Scheduled to appear: Josh Alexander, Homicide, Deonna Purrazzo, Calvin Tankman, , Lindsey Snow, Erik Hammer, Killer Kelly, Alexander James, Davey Boy Smith

Paradigm: Trapsoul – 11 :59pm ET
UWFI RULES: Dominic Garrini v. Kevin Ku


Scheduled to appear: Chase Holliday, Akira,  Matthew Justice, John Wayne Murdoch, Reed Bentley, Kevin Ku, Alex Colon,



Safety Protocols Listed Below

Ticketing

Reduced Capacity To Allow Social Distancing

You May Sit With A Small Group At Your Own Risk (Tickets available in groups of 4,2,or 1)

All Tickets Must Be Purchased In Advance to prevent hand to hand cash transactions

Fans Entering The Venue Will Be Staggered To Ensure Social Distancing

Health Screening

Please Conduct A Self-Assessment Before Arriving And Do Not Enter The Venue If You Are Exhibiting Symptoms Or Have Been Exposed To Covid-19

When You Arrive Your Temperature Will Be Taken And Logged. If Your Temperature Is Above 100.4 Degrees You Will Be Asked To Leave.

Everyone Entering The Venue Will Be Asked A Series Of Questions About Covid-19 Symptoms

All Competitors, Staff, And Fans Will Be Checked Before Entering The Venue

Masks

All Staff Will Be Required to Wear A Mask

All Competitors Will Be Required To Wear A Mask When They Are Not Competing

All Fans Will Be Required To Wear A Mask Upon Entering The Venue (Exceptions For Not Wearing Your Mask Include Any Time You Are Eating Or Drinking)

If You Do Not Have A Mask One Will Be Provided

Hand Sanitizer Stations

Several Hand Sanitizer Stations Will Be Placed Throughout The Venue

Social Distancing

Ticketing Will Be Reduced To Allow Proper Social Distancing

Merchandise And Sponsor Tables Will Be Placed Throughout The Venue And Spread Out To Allow Proper Social Distancing

Seating Will Be Spread Out To Allow Social Distancing

Please Note

Failure to follow these protocols will result in you being ejected from the event without a refund.

Post a Comment

0 Comments